Vivo V70 Elite vs Tecno Spark 8C Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Spark 8C
  • Tecno Spark 8C offers lower price by PKR 103,000.
  • Tecno Spark 8C has more RAM (34 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Vivo V70 Elite offers bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Vivo V70 Elite | whatmobile pk

Vivo V70 Elite

PKR 139,999
Tecno Spark 8C | whatmobile pk

Tecno Spark 8C

PKR 36,999
Specification Vivo V70 Elite Tecno Spark 8C
Display Size 6.8 Inches 6.6 inches
Display Resolution 1264 × 2780 Pixels (~449 PPI) 720 × 1612 pixels (~267 ppi)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon Unisoc T606 (12 nm)
CPU 2.8 GHz Octa-Core Octa-core (2×1.6 GHz Cortex-A75 + 6×1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)
RAM 8GB RAM 3 GB / 4 GB
Storage 256GB built-in 64 GB
Rear Camera 50 MP + 50 MP + 50 MP, LED Flash 13 MP (wide) + QVGA
Front Camera 50 MP 8 MP
Battery 7000 mAh (Li-ion Si-Ca) Non-removable Li-Po 5000 mAh
Charging 100W (Reverse Charging 6W) 10W wired