Vivo V70 vs Oppo Find X9 Pro Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Oppo Find X9 Pro
  • Vivo V70 offers lower price by PKR 86,000.
  • Oppo Find X9 Pro has more RAM (12 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Oppo Find X9 Pro offers bigger battery (7500 mAh vs 6500 mAh).
Vivo V70 | whatmobile pk

Vivo V70

PKR 153,999
Oppo Find X9 Pro | Whatmobile pk

Oppo Find X9 Pro

PKR 239,999
Specification Vivo V70 Oppo Find X9 Pro
Display Size 6.78 inches 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 1260 × 2750 pixels 1272 × 2772 pixels (~450 ppi)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 MediaTek Dimensity 9500 (3 nm)
CPU Octa-core (up to 2.8 GHz) Octa-core (1×4.21 GHz C1-Ultra + 3×3.5 GHz C1-Premium + 4×2.7 GHz C1-Pro)
RAM 8 GB 12 GB (base)
Storage 256 GB 256 GB (base)
Rear Camera Triple Camera 50 MP LED flash, HDR, Panorama 50 MP wide + 200 MP telephoto (3× optical) + 50 MP ultra-wide
Front Camera 50 MP 50 MP wide
Battery Li-Po 6500 mAh Non-removable Li-Ion Si-Ca 7500 mAh
Charging Fast charging 80W wired, 50W wireless, 10W reverse wireless