Vivo X100 Pro vs Infinix Note 30i Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Vivo X100 Pro
  • Infinix Note 30i offers lower price by PKR 180,000.
  • Vivo X100 Pro has more RAM (1216 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Vivo X100 Pro offers bigger battery (5260 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Vivo X100 Pro | whatmobile pk

Vivo X100 Pro

PKR 224,999
Infinix Note 30i | whatmobile pk

Infinix Note 30i

PKR 44,999
Specification Vivo X100 Pro Infinix Note 30i
Display Size 6.78 inches 6.66 inches
Display Resolution 1260 × 2800 pixels (~452 ppi) 1080 × 2400 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 9300 (4 nm) MediaTek Helio G85 (12nm)
CPU Octa-core (1×3.25 GHz Cortex-X4 + 3×2.85 GHz Cortex-X4 + 4×2.0 GHz Cortex-A720) Octa-core 2 × Cortex-A75 @ 2.0 GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 1.8 GHz
RAM 12 GB / 16 GB 8GB
Storage 256 GB / 512 GB / 1 TB (UFS 4.0) 256GB
Rear Camera 50 MP wide (OIS) + 50 MP periscope telephoto (4.3× optical zoom, OIS) + 50 MP ultra-wide 64 MP, f/1.7 (Wide), PDAF AI Lens QVGA Lens Quad-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 32 MP wide 16 MP Dual-LED Flash
Battery Non-removable Li-Po 5260 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 100W wired, 50W wireless, reverse wireless 45W Fast Charging (Wired) Reverse Wired Charging Supported