Vivo Y31d vs OnePlus 13T Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Vivo Y31d
  • Vivo Y31d offers lower price by PKR 75,000.
  • OnePlus 13T has more RAM (12165 GB vs 68 GB).
  • Vivo Y31d offers bigger battery (7200 mAh vs 6260 mAh).
Vivo Y31d | whatmobile pk

Vivo Y31d

PKR 57,999
OnePlus 13T | whatmobile pk

OnePlus 13T

PKR 132,999
Specification Vivo Y31d OnePlus 13T
Display Size 6.75 Inches 6.32 Inches
Display Resolution 720 x 1570 Pixels (256 PPI) 1216 × 2640 Pixels (~460 PPI)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 6s Gen 2 4G Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite (3nm)
CPU Octa-core Octa-core 2 × Oryon V2 Phoenix L @ 4.32 GHz 6 × Oryon V2 Phoenix M @ 3.53 GHz
RAM 6GB / 8GB 12GB / 16GB LPDDR5X
Storage 128GB / 256GB 256GB / 512GB / 1TB UFS 4.0
Rear Camera 50 MP + 2 MP HDR, Panorama, Night Mode, Portrait, Time-lapse 50 MP (Wide), f/1.8, PDAF, Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) 50 MP (Telephoto), f/2.0, 2x Optical Zoom, PDAF Dual-LED Flash HDR Panorama Hasselblad Color Calibration
Front Camera 8 MP 16 MP (Wide), f/2.4 HDR
Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 7200mAh 6260 mAh (Silicon-Carbon)
Charging 44W Fast Charging Reverse Wired Charging Bypass Charging Supported 80W SUPERVOOC wired fast charging