Vivo Y500 Pro vs Vivo Y73 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Vivo Y500 Pro
  • Vivo Y73 offers lower price by PKR 6,000.
  • Vivo Y500 Pro has more RAM (8124 GB vs 83 GB).
  • Vivo Y500 Pro offers bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 4000 mAh).
Vivo Y500 Pro | whatmobile pk

Vivo Y500 Pro

PKR 95,999
Vivo Y73 | whatmobilepk

Vivo Y73

PKR 89,999
Specification Vivo Y500 Pro Vivo Y73
Display Size 6.67 inches 6.44 inches
Display Resolution 1260 × 2800 pixels (1.5K) 1080 × 2400 pixels (~409 ppi density)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 7400 (4nm) Mediatek Helio G95 (12 nm)
CPU Octa-Core 4× Cortex-A78 @ 2.6GHz 4× Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz Octa-core (2×2.05 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6×2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
RAM 8GB / 12GB LPDDR4X 8GB + 3GB Extended
Storage 128GB / 256GB / 512GB UFS 2.2 128GB internal storage (expandable up to 1TB)
Rear Camera 200MP Main Camera, OIS 2MP Depth Sensor LED Flash PDAF Autofocus HDR Panorama Portrait Mode Night Mode 64 MP (wide) + 2 MP (macro) + 2 MP (depth)
Front Camera 32MP Selfie Camera HDR Beauty Mode 16 MP (wide)
Battery Si/C Li-Ion 7000 mAh, non-removable Non-removable Li-Po 4000 mAh
Charging 90W Fast Charging, Reverse Wired Charging, USB Power Delivery 33W wired, 61% in 30 min (advertised)