Xiaomi 17 Max vs OnePlus 12R Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: OnePlus 12R
  • OnePlus 12R offers lower price by PKR 190,000.
  • OnePlus 12R has more RAM (8165 GB vs 1216 GB).
  • Xiaomi 17 Max offers bigger battery (7500 mAh vs 5500 mAh).
Xiaomi 17 Max | whatmobile pk

Xiaomi 17 Max

PKR 329,999
OnePlus 12R | whatmobile pk

OnePlus 12R

PKR 139,999
Specification Xiaomi 17 Max OnePlus 12R
Display Size 6.9 inches 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 1200 × 2608 pixels 2780 × 1264 pixels (1.5K), 450 PPI
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core Octa-core
RAM 12GB / 16GB 8GB / 16GB LPDDR5X
Storage 512GB / 1TB 128GB UFS 3.1, 256GB UFS 4.0 (region-dependent)
Rear Camera 50MP Wide + 50MP Periscope Telephoto (5x Optical Zoom) + 50MP Ultrawide Leica optics, Laser AF, HDR, Panorama, Dual-LED Flash 50 MP (Sony IMX890), f/1.8, PDAF, OIS 8 MP Ultra-wide, 112° 2 MP Macro LED Flash HDR Panorama
Front Camera 50MP Wide HDR, Gyro-EIS 16 MP, f/2.4
Battery Si/C Li-Ion non-removable 7500mAh 5500 mAh, Non-removable Li-Po battery
Charging 100W wired 50W wireless 22.5W reverse wireless charging 100W SUPERVOOC (India) 80W SUPERVOOC (North America) Reverse Wired Charging Supported