Xiaomi 17 Pro vs Xiaomi Poco F7 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Xiaomi Poco F7
  • Xiaomi Poco F7 offers lower price by PKR 95,000.
  • Xiaomi 17 Pro has more RAM (1216 GB vs 125 GB).
  • Xiaomi Poco F7 offers bigger battery (6500 mAh vs 6300 mAh).
Xiaomi 17 Pro | Wak Mobile Zone

Xiaomi 17 Pro

PKR 264,999
Xiaomi Poco F7 | whatmobile pk

Xiaomi Poco F7

PKR 169,999
Specification Xiaomi 17 Pro Xiaomi Poco F7
Display Size 6.73 inches 6.83-inch
Display Resolution 1220 × 2712 pixels (~460 ppi) 2772 × 1280 pixels (1.5K resolution)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core (2×4.6 GHz + 6×3.62 GHz) Octa-Core 1 × Cortex-X4 @ 3.21 GHz 3 × Cortex-A720 @ 3.0 GHz 2 × Cortex-A720 @ 2.8 GHz 2 × Cortex-A720 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 12 GB / 16 GB 12GB LPDDR5X
Storage 256 GB / 512 GB / 1 TB (UFS 4.1) 256GB / 512GB UFS 4.1
Rear Camera 50 MP wide (OIS) + 50 MP periscope telephoto + 50 MP ultra-wide 50 MP Sony IMX882 Sensor f/1.5 Aperture PDAF Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) Ultra-Wide 8 MP f/2.2 Aperture 120° Field of View LED Flash HDR Panorama Night Mode Portrait Mode AI Camera Pro Mode Time-Lapse Slow Motion Document Mode
Front Camera 50 MP wide 20 MP HDR Portrait AI Beauty
Battery Non-removable Li-Ion / Si-Ca 6300 mAh Silicon-Carbon Li-Po 6500 mAh (Global Version)
Charging 100W wired, 50W wireless, 22.5W reverse wireless 90W HyperCharge 22.5W Wired Reverse Charging 0–100% Charging Time: Approximately 40–45 minutes