Xiaomi 18 vs Infinix Note 40S Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Xiaomi 18
  • Infinix Note 40S offers lower price by PKR 215,000.
  • Xiaomi 18 has more RAM (1216 GB vs 848 GB).
  • Xiaomi 18 offers bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Xiaomi 18 | whatmobile pk

Xiaomi 18

PKR 269,999
Infinix Note 40S | whatmobile pk

Infinix Note 40S

PKR 54,999
Specification Xiaomi 18 Infinix Note 40S
Display Size 6.3 inches 6.78-inch
Display Resolution 1220 × 2656 pixels (~464 ppi) 1080 × 2436 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm) (expected) MediaTek Helio G99 Ultimate (6nm)
CPU Octa-core (up to ~4.6 GHz) Octa-core 2× Cortex-A76 @ 2.2 GHz 6× Cortex-A55 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 12 GB / 16 GB options 8GB LPDDR4X (Expandable with up to 8GB Extended RAM)
Storage 256 GB / 512 GB (UFS 4.1) 256GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera 50 MP wide, OIS 50 MP periscope telephoto (5× optical) 50 MP ultrawide 108 MP (Wide, PDAF) 2 MP (Depth) AI Lens Quad-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 50 MP 32 MP, Wide Dual-LED Flash
Battery Li-ion Si-Ca ~7000 mAh (expected) Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging Fast wired 45W Wired Fast Charging 20W Wireless MagCharge Reverse Wired Charging Reverse Wireless Charging Bypass Charging