Xiaomi 18 vs Tecno Pova 7 Pro Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Xiaomi 18
  • Tecno Pova 7 Pro offers lower price by PKR 205,000.
  • Xiaomi 18 has more RAM (1216 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Xiaomi 18 offers bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 6000 mAh).
Xiaomi 18 | whatmobile pk

Xiaomi 18

PKR 269,999
Tecno Pova 7 Pro | whatmobile pk

Tecno Pova 7 Pro

PKR 64,999
Specification Xiaomi 18 Tecno Pova 7 Pro
Display Size 6.3 inches 6.78 in
Display Resolution 1220 × 2656 pixels (~464 ppi) 1224 × 2720 pixels (~440 ppi)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm) (expected) MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Ultimate (4 nm)
CPU Octa-core (up to ~4.6 GHz) Octa-core (4×2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 + 4×2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
RAM 12 GB / 16 GB options 8 GB
Storage 256 GB / 512 GB (UFS 4.1) 128 GB / 256 GB
Rear Camera 50 MP wide, OIS 50 MP periscope telephoto (5× optical) 50 MP ultrawide 64 MP (wide) + 8 MP (ultrawide)
Front Camera 50 MP 13 MP (wide)
Battery Li-ion Si-Ca ~7000 mAh (expected) Non-removable Li-Po 6000 mAh
Charging Fast wired 45W wired, 30W wireless (magnetic), 10W reverse wireless