Xiaomi Poco C81 vs Samsung Galaxy M16 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Xiaomi Poco C81
  • Xiaomi Poco C81 offers lower price by PKR 19,000.
  • Samsung Galaxy M16 has more RAM (468 GB vs 4 GB).
  • Xiaomi Poco C81 offers bigger battery (6300 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Xiaomi Poco C81 | whatmobile pk

Xiaomi Poco C81

PKR 34,999
Samsung Galaxy M16 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy M16

PKR 53,999
Specification Xiaomi Poco C81 Samsung Galaxy M16
Display Size 6.9-inch 6.7 inches
Display Resolution 720 x 1600 pixel 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Unisoc T7250 (12nm) MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (6nm)
CPU Octa-core CPU: 2× Cortex-A75 @ 1.8GHz 6× Cortex-A55 @ 1.6GHz 2 × Cortex-A76 @ 2.4GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz
RAM 4GB 4GB / 6GB / 8GB
Storage 64GB 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera 13 MP Wide Camera LED Flash 50 MP (Wide, AF) 5 MP (Ultra-wide) 2 MP (Macro) LED Flash Panorama HDR
Front Camera 8 MP Selfie Camera HDR Support 13 MP
Battery 6300mAh, Non-removable Li-Po Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 15W Wired Fast Charging 7.5W Reverse Wired Charging (can charge other devices via cable) 25W Fast Charging (wired)