Xiaomi Redmi Note 16 Pro Plus vs Infinix Note 40X 5G Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Infinix Note 40X 5G
  • Infinix Note 40X 5G offers lower price by PKR 125,000.
  • Infinix Note 40X 5G has more RAM (8124 GB vs 1216 GB).
  • Xiaomi Redmi Note 16 Pro Plus offers bigger battery (7500 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Xiaomi Redmi Note 16 Pro Plus | whatmobile pk

Xiaomi Redmi Note 16 Pro Plus

PKR 179,999
Infinix Note 40X 5G | whatmobile pk

Infinix Note 40X 5G

PKR 54,999
Specification Xiaomi Redmi Note 16 Pro Plus Infinix Note 40X 5G
Display Size 6.83 in 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 1220 × 2772 px (approx.) 1080 × 2460 pixels (Full HD+)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 (4 nm) MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (6nm)
CPU Octa-core (2.8 GHz) Octa-core 2 × Cortex-A76 @ 2.4 GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 12 GB / 16 GB 8GB / 12GB LPDDR4X
Storage 256 GB / 512 GB / 1 TB 256GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera 200 MP main + 13 MP ultra-wide + 2 MP telephoto/auxiliary 108 MP (Wide), f/1.8, PDAF (Primary Sensor) 2 MP Depth Sensor AI Lens Quad-LED Flash HDR Panorama AI Scene Detection Night Mode Portrait Mode Super Resolution Pro Mode Time-Lapse Slow Motion Document Mode Beauty Mode Digital Zoom Touch to Focus Face Detection
Front Camera 32 MP 8 MP, Wide Dual-LED Flash HDR AI Beauty Portrait Mode
Battery Non-removable Li-Ion ~7500 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 90W wired fast charge + reverse charging 18W Wired Fast Charging, Reverse Wired Charging