Honor 400 vs Tecno Camon 30S Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Camon 30S
  • Tecno Camon 30S offers lower price by PKR 105,000.
  • Tecno Camon 30S has more RAM (68 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Honor 400 offers bigger battery (6000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Honor 400 | whatmobile pk

Honor 400

PKR 159,999
Tecno Camon 30S | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 30S

PKR 54,999
Specification Honor 400 Tecno Camon 30S
Display Size 6.55 inches 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 1264 × 2736 pixels (FHD+) 1080 × 2436 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 (4 nm) MediaTek Helio G100 (6nm)
CPU Octa-core (1×2.63 GHz + 3×2.4 GHz + 4×1.8 GHz) Octa-core 2 × Cortex-A76 @ 2.2 GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 8 GB (base variant) 6GB / 8GB
Storage 256 GB (also 512 GB variant available) 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera 200 MP main (wide) + 12 MP ultra-wide 50 MP, f/1.9, Wide, PDAF, OIS 2 MP, Depth Sensor Dual-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 50 MP wide 13 MP Dual-LED Flash
Battery Silicon-carbon 6000 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging Up to 80W wired fast charging 45W Wired Fast Charging 0–50% in approximately 20 minutes (advertised)