Honor X5c vs Samsung Galaxy A35 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Honor X5c
  • Honor X5c offers lower price by PKR 90,000.
  • Samsung Galaxy A35 has more RAM (6812 GB vs 46 GB).
  • Honor X5c offers bigger battery (5300 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Honor X5c | whatmobile pk

Honor X5c

PKR 29,999
Samsung Galaxy A35 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy A35

PKR 119,999
Specification Honor X5c Samsung Galaxy A35
Display Size 6.61 inches 6.6 inches
Display Resolution 720 x 1604 pixels (HD+) 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Helio G81 Ultra (12nm) Samsung Exynos 1380 (5nm)
CPU Octa-core 2× Cortex-A75 @ 2.0 GHz 6× Cortex-A55 @ 1.8 GHz Octa-core 4× Cortex-A78 @ 2.4GHz 4× Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz
RAM 4GB / 6GB 6GB / 8GB / 12GB
Storage 128GB 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera 50 MP, f/1.8 (Wide) Auxiliary Lens LED Flash HDR 50 MP (Wide), f/1.8, PDAF, OIS 8 MP (Ultrawide), 123° 5 MP (Macro) LED Flash Panorama HDR
Front Camera 5 MP 13 MP, f/2.2
Battery Li-Po 5300 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 35W Wired Fast Charging 25W Wired Fast Charging (USB Type-C)