Infinix Zero 50 5G vs Infinix GT 30 Pro Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Infinix GT 30 Pro
  • Infinix Zero 50 5G offers lower price by PKR 40,099.
  • Infinix GT 30 Pro has more RAM (8125 GB vs 12 GB).
  • Infinix GT 30 Pro offers bigger battery (5500 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Infinix Zero 50 5G | whatmobile pk

Infinix Zero 50 5G

PKR 89,900
Infinix GT 30 Pro | whatmobile pk

Infinix GT 30 Pro

PKR 129,999
Specification Infinix Zero 50 5G Infinix GT 30 Pro
Display Size 6.78 inches 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 1080 × 2436 pixels (FHD+) 1224 × 2720 pixels (1.5K)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 8200 Ultimate (expected) MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Ultimate (4 nm)
CPU Octa-core 1× Cortex-A78 @ 3.1 GHz 3× Cortex-A78 @ 3.0 GHz 4× Cortex-A55 @ 2.0 GHz Octa-core 4× Cortex-A715 (up to 3.35GHz) 4× Cortex-A510 (up to 2.2GHz)
RAM 12GB 8 GB / 12 GB LPDDR5X
Storage 256GB UFS 3.1 256 GB / 512 GB UFS 4.0
Rear Camera Triple Camera Setup: 108 MP Main Camera 50 MP Secondary Camera 2 MP Depth Sensor OIS (Optical Image Stabilization) Gyro-EIS HDR Panorama LED Flash 108MP Wide f/1.9 PDAF OIS 8MP Ultra-wide 111° Dual LED Flash HDR Panorama
Front Camera 50 MP Selfie Camera 13MP HDR Dual Flash (market dependent)
Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh 5500 mAh, non-removable, Silicon-Carbon (Si/C) Li-Ion battery
Charging 68W Fast (Charging Reverse Charging Supported) 45W wired fast charging, 30W wireless charging, 10W reverse wired charging, 5W reverse wireless charging, bypass charging supported