iPhone 17 vs Realme Neo7 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Realme Neo7
  • Realme Neo7 offers lower price by PKR 271,000.
  • Realme Neo7 has more RAM (1216 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Realme Neo7 offers bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 3692 mAh).
iPhone 17 | whatmobile pk

iPhone 17

PKR 395,999
Realme Neo7 | whatmobile pk

Realme Neo7

PKR 124,999
Specification iPhone 17 Realme Neo7
Display Size 6.3 in 6.78-inch
Display Resolution 2622 × 1206 pixels (~460 ppi) 1.5K Resolution (1264 × 2780 pixels)
Chipset Apple A19 MediaTek Dimensity 9300+ (4nm)
CPU Hexa-core Apple CPU Octa-core
RAM 8 GB 12GB / 16GB
Storage 256 GB / 512 GB 256GB / 512GB / 1TB UFS 4.0
Rear Camera 48 MP (main with dual-fusion telephoto) + 48 MP ultra-wide 50MP Sony IMX882 primary camera Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) PDAF 8MP ultrawide camera LED Flash HDR Panorama
Front Camera 18 MP with Center Stage 16MP HDR
Battery Non-removable Li-Ion ~3692 mAh 7000mAh Silicon-carbon battery technology
Charging Fast wired (Apple specs vary), MagSafe wireless, Qi2 80W SUPERVOOC wired fast charging