iPhone 17 vs Tecno Camon 30S Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Camon 30S
  • Tecno Camon 30S offers lower price by PKR 341,000.
  • Tecno Camon 30S has more RAM (68 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Tecno Camon 30S offers bigger battery (5000 mAh vs 3692 mAh).
iPhone 17 | whatmobile pk

iPhone 17

PKR 395,999
Tecno Camon 30S | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 30S

PKR 54,999
Specification iPhone 17 Tecno Camon 30S
Display Size 6.3 in 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 2622 × 1206 pixels (~460 ppi) 1080 × 2436 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Apple A19 MediaTek Helio G100 (6nm)
CPU Hexa-core Apple CPU Octa-core 2 × Cortex-A76 @ 2.2 GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 8 GB 6GB / 8GB
Storage 256 GB / 512 GB 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera 48 MP (main with dual-fusion telephoto) + 48 MP ultra-wide 50 MP, f/1.9, Wide, PDAF, OIS 2 MP, Depth Sensor Dual-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 18 MP with Center Stage 13 MP Dual-LED Flash
Battery Non-removable Li-Ion ~3692 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging Fast wired (Apple specs vary), MagSafe wireless, Qi2 45W Wired Fast Charging 0–50% in approximately 20 minutes (advertised)