OnePlus 15R vs Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro
  • Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro offers lower price by PKR 28,000.
  • Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro has more RAM (12165 GB vs 12 GB).
  • OnePlus 15R offers bigger battery (7400 mAh vs 6000 mAh).
OnePlus 15R | whatmobile pk

OnePlus 15R

PKR 173,999
Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro | whatmobile pk

Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro

PKR 145,999
Specification OnePlus 15R Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro
Display Size 6.83 Inches 6.55 inches
Display Resolution 1272 x 2800 Pixels 1236 × 2750 pixels (1.5K)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 (3nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core Octa-core 1× Cortex-X4 @ 3.21 GHz 3× Cortex-A720 @ 3.0 GHz 2× Cortex-A720 @ 2.8 GHz 2× Cortex-A720 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 12GB 12GB / 16GB LPDDR5X
Storage 256GB / 512GB 256GB / 512GB UFS 4.0
Rear Camera 50MP Main Sensor (Sony IMX906, OIS) 8MP Ultra-Wide HDR, Panorama, LED Flash 50MP Leica Wide Camera (OIS) 50MP Leica Telephoto Camera 12MP Ultra-Wide Camera Leica color tuning 4K video recording HDR Panorama Night Mode
Front Camera 32MP Front Camera 50MP Selfie Camera Autofocus HDR
Battery Silicon-Carbon Li-Ion Battery ( non removable ) 7400mAh 6000mAh Silicon-Carbon Battery
Charging 80W SUPERVOOC Fast Charging 67W Wired Fast Charging