Oppo A60 vs Honor X70 Refresh Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Honor X70 Refresh
  • Oppo A60 offers lower price by PKR 36,000.
  • Honor X70 Refresh has more RAM (812 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Honor X70 Refresh offers bigger battery (8300 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Oppo A60 | whatmobile pk

Oppo A60

PKR 48,999
Honor X70 Refresh | whatmobile pk

Honor X70 Refresh

PKR 84,999
Specification Oppo A60 Honor X70 Refresh
Display Size 6.67 inches 6.79 inches
Display Resolution 720 × 1604 pixels (HD+) 1200 × 2640 pixels (1.5K)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 680 (6nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core (4×2.4GHz Kryo 265 Gold + 4×1.9GHz Kryo 265 Silver) 1× Cortex-A720 @ 2.3GHz 3× Cortex-A720 @ 2.2GHz 4× Cortex-A520 @ 1.8GHz
RAM 8GB 8GB 12GB
Storage 128GB / 256GB UFS 2.2 128GB / 256GB / 512GB
Rear Camera 50 MP (Wide, f/1.8, PDAF) 2 MP (Depth, f/2.4) LED Flash HDR Panorama 50MP Wide Camera OIS Supported PDAF Autofocus LED Flash HDR & Panorama
Front Camera 8 MP (Wide, f/2.0) 8MP Selfie Camera
Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh Silicon-Carbon Li-Ion Battery (non-removable) 8300mAh
Charging 45W SUPERVOOC Fast Charging Reverse Wired Charging: Supported 80W Wired Fast Charging 80W Wireless Charging (512GB variant only) Wireless Reverse Charging Supported