Oppo Reno 15 vs Infinix Zero X Neo Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Oppo Reno 15
  • Infinix Zero X Neo offers lower price by PKR 130,000.
  • Oppo Reno 15 has more RAM (812 GB vs 84 GB).
  • Oppo Reno 15 offers bigger battery (6500 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Oppo Reno 15 | whatmobile pk

Oppo Reno 15

PKR 164,999
Infinix Zero X Neo | whatmobile pk

Infinix Zero X Neo

PKR 34,999
Specification Oppo Reno 15 Infinix Zero X Neo
Display Size 6.59 inches 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 1256 × 2760 (~460 ppi) 1080 × 2460 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 (SM7750-AB, 4 nm) MediaTek Helio G95 (12nm)
CPU Octa-core (1×2.8 GHz + 4×2.4 GHz + 3×1.8 GHz) Octa-core 2× Cortex-A76 @ 2.05GHz 6× Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz
RAM 8 GB or 12 GB RAM 8GB LPDDR4X
Storage 256 GB or 512 GB internal, UFS 3.1 128GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera 50 MP (wide), PDAF, OIS 50 MP (telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 3.5× optical zoom 8 MP (ultrawide) 48 MP (Wide), f/1.8, PDAF 8 MP (Periscope Telephoto), f/3.4, OIS, 5x Optical Zoom, up to 60x Digital Zoom 8 MP (Ultra-Wide), 120° Field of View Quad-LED Flash HDR Panorama AI Scene Detection Super Night Mode Pro Mode Time-Lapse Slow Motion Document Mode
Front Camera 50 MP (wide), AF 16 MP, f/2.0 Dual-LED Flash HDR AI Beauty Portrait Mode
Battery Li-Po (Lithium Polymer), non-removable 6500 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 80 W wired, multiple fast protocols 18W Fast Charging