Oppo Reno 16 Pro vs Realme C67 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Oppo Reno 16 Pro
  • Realme C67 offers lower price by PKR 195,000.
  • Oppo Reno 16 Pro has more RAM (1216 GB vs 684 GB).
  • Oppo Reno 16 Pro offers bigger battery (65007000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Oppo Reno 16 Pro | whatmobile pk

Oppo Reno 16 Pro

PKR 239,999
Realme C67 | whatmobile pk

Realme C67

PKR 44,999
Specification Oppo Reno 16 Pro Realme C67
Display Size 6.78 inches 6.72 inches
Display Resolution 1264 × 2780 pixels 1080 × 2400 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 9500 / 9400+ (rumored) Qualcomm Snapdragon 685 (6nm)
CPU Octa-core Octa-core 4× Cortex-A73 @ 2.8GHz 4× Cortex-A53 @ 1.9GHz
RAM 12GB /16GB 6GB / 8GB LPDDR4X
Storage 256GB 512GB 1TB 128GB / 256GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera 200MP wide, OIS 50MP periscope telephoto, OIS 50MP ultrawide 108MP (Wide, PDAF, f/1.8) 2MP (Depth) LED Flash HDR Panorama
Front Camera 50MP front camera 8MP Wide
Battery Silicon-Carbon Li-Ion Non-removable 6500mAh – 7000mAh expected 5000 mAh, Non-removable Li-Po battery
Charging 80W wired fast charging 50W wireless charging expected Reverse charging supported 33W SUPERVOOC Fast Charging