Head to head

Tecno Camon Air vs Vivo V70 FE

Full specification and price comparison for Pakistan, updated 7 Sep 2026.

The short answer

The Vivo V70 FE is the stronger phone of the two, scoring 81 against 70 on our combined specification score. It leads on performance, camera and battery & charging. The Tecno Camon Air still wins on memory & storage, so it remains the better choice if that is your priority. The Vivo V70 FE is the cheaper of the two at PKR 76,999 against PKR 120,999.

View raw data
Add another phone to this comparison

Up to 4 devices can share one comparison table.

The verdict

Spec-derived

Vivo V70 FE takes it by 11.2 points on our weighted spec score.

Performance Vivo V70 FE leads

Gaming score where available, otherwise chipset tier plus usable RAM.

Camera Vivo V70 FE leads

Camera Score where available, otherwise sensor resolution and lens count. Megapixels alone do not measure image quality.

Battery & charging Vivo V70 FE leads

Cell capacity in mAh weighted with rated wired charging output.

Display Level

Pixel density, refresh rate and panel technology.

Memory & storage Tecno Camon Air leads

Highest advertised RAM and internal storage configuration.

Value for money Vivo V70 FE leads

Combined spec score divided by current Pakistani retail price.

What actually differs

  • Vivo V70 FE costs PKR 44,000 less.
  • Vivo V70 FE packs a 500 mAh larger battery.
  • Vivo V70 FE charges 45W faster.
  • Tecno Camon Air ships with 128 GB more storage.

Buy the Tecno Camon Air if…

you care most about memory & storage.

Buy the Vivo V70 FE if…

you care most about performance, camera, battery & charging and value for money.

Full specification comparison

Specification Tecno Camon Air Vivo V70 FE
Price in Pakistan
Retail price PKR 120,999 PKR 76,999 Cheaper
Design & build
Release date September 2, 2026 March 2026(expected)
Dimensions 162.8 x 77.7 x 6.4 mm Not listed
Weight 167 g Not listed
Water resistance IP68/IP69 dust and water resistance No official rating
Display
Screen size 6.78 inches Better 6.73 Inches
Resolution 1224 × 2720 pixels Better 1080 x 2400 Pixels (~391 PPI)
Panel type AMOLED 144Hz Always-on display, 2160Hz PWM dimming AMOLED Capacitive Touchscreen 120Hz
Protection Corning Gorilla Glass Not listed
Performance
Chipset MediaTek Helio G200 Ultimate MediaTek Dimensity 7300
CPU Octa-core (2 × 2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 + 6 × 2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) Octa-Core
GPU Mali-G57 MC2 Mali-G615 MC2
Operating system Android 16 HiOS 16.3 Android 16
Memory & storage
RAM 8GB 8GB
Internal storage 128GB / 256GB Better 128GB
Card slot No Not listed
Camera
Main camera 50 MP, f/1.8, PDAF, LED flash 50 MP (Main Sensor) HDR, Panorama LED Flash
Selfie camera 32 MP, f/2.5, wide-angle lens Better 16 MP Selfie Camera
Video recording 1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps, 720p@30fps 1080p@30fps
Battery & charging
Battery capacity Li-Ion (non-removable) 6000 mAh Li-Po (Lithium-Polymer), Non-removable 6500 mAh Better
Wired charging 45W wired fast charging 90W Fast Charging Better
Connectivity & extras
SIM Dual Nano-SIM, Dual Standby Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, Dual Standby)
Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band
Bluetooth 5.3 v5.4 with A2DP, LE
NFC Yes No
Sensors Accelerometer, Proximity, Compass, Fingerprint (under-display) Fingerprint (Under Display, Optical) Accelerometer Gyroscope Proximity Compass
USB USB Type-C 2.0, OTG Type-C 2.0 with OTG

“Better” marks the higher (or, for price and weight, the lower) figure. It is a specification difference, not a judgement about real-world experience.

Questions people ask

Which is better, Tecno Camon Air or Vivo V70 FE?

Vivo V70 FE comes out ahead on our combined spec score, leading by 11.2 points. It wins on performance, camera, battery & charging and value for money. Tecno Camon Air can still be the better buy if your priorities sit elsewhere or if you find it at a lower street price.

What is the price of Tecno Camon Air and Vivo V70 FE in Pakistan?

Tecno Camon Air is listed at PKR 120,999 and Vivo V70 FE at PKR 76,999. That makes Vivo V70 FE cheaper by PKR 44,000. Retail prices move often, so treat these as indicative.

Which has the better camera, Tecno Camon Air or Vivo V70 FE?

Vivo V70 FE scores higher in our camera assessment. Both use comparable main sensors, so day to day results come down to processing.

Which phone has the better battery, Tecno Camon Air or Vivo V70 FE?

Vivo V70 FE leads on battery. Tecno Camon Air carries a 6000 mAh cell and Vivo V70 FE a 6500 mAh cell, with 45W and 90W wired charging respectively.

Which is better for gaming, Tecno Camon Air or Vivo V70 FE?

Vivo V70 FE is the stronger gaming phone here. Tecno Camon Air runs the MediaTek Helio G200 Ultimate while Vivo V70 FE runs the MediaTek Dimensity 7300.

Scores are calculated from the published hardware specification of each device using the same formula for every phone on WhatMobilePK — they are not paid placements and they are not laboratory test results. Prices are indicative Pakistani retail prices and change frequently.