Vivo V70 FE vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Vivo V70 FE
  • Vivo V70 FE offers lower price by PKR 347,000.
  • Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra has more RAM (1216 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Vivo V70 FE offers bigger battery (6500 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Vivo V70 FE | whatmobile pk

Vivo V70 FE

PKR 76,999
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra

PKR 423,999
Specification Vivo V70 FE Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra
Display Size 6.73 Inches 6.9 inches
Display Resolution 1080 x 2400 Pixels (~391 PPI) 1440 x 3120 pixels (~498 ppi)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Qualcomm SM8850-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm)
CPU Octa-Core Octa-core (2×4.6 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix L + 6×3.62 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix M)
RAM 8GB 12/16 GB
Storage 128GB 256/512 GB, 1 TB
Rear Camera 50 MP (Main Sensor) HDR, Panorama LED Flash 200 MP (wide, OIS)  • 10 MP (telephoto)  • 50 MP (periscope telephoto, 5× optical zoom)  • 50 MP (ultrawide)
Front Camera 16 MP Selfie Camera 12 MP (wide)
Battery Li-Po (Lithium-Polymer), Non-removable 6500 mAh Li-ion non-removable 5000 mAh
Charging 90W Fast Charging 60W wired, 15W wireless (Qi2 Ready), 4.5W reverse wireless