Infinix Note 60 ( Infinix )
Infinix Note 60 is a premium mid-range smartphone that combines stylish design, strong performance, and long-lasting battery life. It features a 6.78-inch 1.5K AMOLED display with a 144Hz refresh rate, delivering smooth visuals and vibrant colors for gaming, streaming, and daily use. Powered by the MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultimate chipset and paired with 8GB RAM and 256GB UFS 2.2 storage, the device handles multitasking and demanding applications efficiently. The 50MP OIS rear camera captures detailed photos and stable videos, while the 13MP front camera is suitable for selfies and video calls. A large 6500mAh battery supports 45W fast wired charging, ensuring all-day usage with minimal downtime. Additional features include 5G connectivity, stereo speakers, NFC, IR Blaster, under-display fingerprint sensor, Android 16 with XOS 16, and IP64 dust and splash resistance. Overall, the Infinix Note 60 offers an excellent balance of performance, display quality, battery life, and premium features for users seeking a capable smartphone in its price range.

Infinix Note 60
General
| Release Date | March 2026 |
| Dimensions | 162.4 × 77.2 × 7.5 mm |
| Weight | 199 g |
| OS | Android 16 with XOS 16 |
| IP Rating | IP64 (Dust-tight and protected against water splashes from any direction). |
Network
| Network | GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G |
| SIM | Dual Nano-SIM |
Display
| Type | AMOLED, 144Hz, Ultra HDR |
| Size | 6.78 inches |
| Resolution | 1208 × 2664 pixels |
| Protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i |
Platform
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultimate (4nm) |
| CPU | Octa-core 4 × Cortex-A78 @ 2.6 GHz 4 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G615 MC2 |
Memory
| RAM | 8GB LPDDR4X |
| Storage | 256GB UFS 2.2 |
| Card Slot | No |
Camera
| Back Camera | 50MP Wide (OIS, PDAF) 8MP Ultra-wide Dual LED Flash HDR Panorama |
| Front Camera | 13MP HDR |
| Video | 4K@30fps 1080p@30/60/120fps |
Sound
| Loudspeaker | Dual Stereo Speakers JBL Tuned Audio Hi-Res Audio |
| 3.5mm Jack | No |
Comms
| WiFi | Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac (Dual-Band) |
| Bluetooth | 5.4, A2DP, LE |
| GPS | GPS A-GPS GLONASS GALILEO BDS (BeiDou) |
| NFC | Yes (market dependent) |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0, OTG |
Features
| Sensors | Under-display Optical Fingerprint Accelerometer Gyroscope Compass Proximity Heart Rate Sensor SpO₂ Sensor |
Price in Pakistan
PKR 94,999
96/100 — Ultra Flagship Camera
This camera delivers good daylight photography, average night performance, and standard video recording.
Helpful Links
Battery Performance Analysis
Battery Specifications
What Does This Grade Mean?
Grade B (70-84): Good battery performance. This phone provides solid battery life suitable for most users. It should comfortably last a full day with normal use.
Gaming Performance Analysis
Gaming score, game performance estimates, thermal intelligence and bottleneck analysis.
Gaming Score Breakdown
Strong everyday gaming performance. Most popular titles should run well with sensible settings.
Primary limiting factor: CPU. Estimated thermal risk: Low.Game Performance
Estimated FPS ranges. Actual results vary with game version, settings, temperature and optimization.
Recommended: Smooth + Extreme
Thermal: Low · Confidence: MediumRecommended: Very High
Thermal: Low · Confidence: MediumRecommended: High
Thermal: Low · Confidence: MediumRecommended: Ultra
Thermal: Low · Confidence: MediumRecommended: High
Thermal: Low · Confidence: MediumRecommended: High
Thermal: Low · Confidence: MediumRecommended: Medium–High
Thermal: Low · Confidence: MediumRecommended: Ultra
Thermal: Low · Confidence: MediumRecommended: Medium
Thermal: Low · Confidence: MediumFrequently asked gaming questions
Is Infinix Note 60 good for gaming?
What is the gaming score of Infinix Note 60?
What games can Infinix Note 60 run?
Is Infinix Note 60 good for competitive gaming?
Will Infinix Note 60 heat during long gaming sessions?
What is the main gaming bottleneck?
AI Recommendation Score
Excellent option with strong overall specifications and performance.
Compare with AI recommendations →