Realme GT 6 ( Realme )
Realme GT 6 is a flagship-level smartphone designed for users who demand high performance, premium cameras, and ultra-fast charging. Powered by the Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 chipset built on a 4nm process, it delivers excellent gaming, multitasking, and AI performance while maintaining power efficiency. The phone features a stunning 6.78-inch LTPO AMOLED display with a 120Hz refresh rate and an industry-leading peak brightness of up to 6000 nits, ensuring exceptional visibility even under direct sunlight.
Photography enthusiasts will appreciate the dual 50MP rear camera system, which combines a flagship Sony LYT-808 primary sensor with a telephoto lens for sharper zoom shots and improved portrait photography. The massive 5500mAh silicon-carbon battery provides all-day endurance, while 120W SUPERVOOC charging can refill the battery in under half an hour. Additional premium features include stereo speakers, NFC, an infrared blaster, Gorilla Glass Victus 2 protection, and IP65 water resistance. Overall, the Realme GT 6 offers flagship-grade specifications at a competitive price point.

Realme GT 6
General
| Release Date | June 2024 |
| Dimensions | 162 x 75.1 x 8.6 mm |
| Weight | 199 g |
| OS | Android 14 with Realme UI 5.0 |
| IP Rating | IP65 dust and water resistance |
Network
| Network | GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G |
| SIM | Dual Nano-SIM |
Display
| Type | LTPO AMOLED, 1 Billion Colors, 120Hz Refresh Rate |
| Size | 6.78 Inches |
| Resolution | 1264 x 2780 Pixels |
| Protection | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 |
Platform
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 (4nm) |
| CPU | Octa-core processor with Cortex-X4 prime core |
| GPU | Adreno 735 |
Memory
| RAM | 8GB / 12GB / 16GB (expected variants) |
| Storage | 256GB / 512GB |
| Card Slot | No |
Camera
| Back Camera | 50 MP (Sony LYT-808, OIS) 50 MP Telephoto Lens (2x Optical Zoom) HDR Panorama Dual-LED Flash OIS |
| Front Camera | 32 MP |
| Video | 4K at 30/60fps 1080p up to 240fps |
Sound
| Loudspeaker | Stereo Speakers |
| 3.5mm Jack | No |
Comms
| WiFi | Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 |
| GPS | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| NFC | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0, OTG |
Features
| Sensors | Under-display Fingerprint Sensor (Optical) Accelerometer Gyroscope Proximity Sensor Compass |
Battery
| Battery | 5500mAh Silicon-Carbon (Si/C) Li-Ion Battery |
| Charging | 120W SUPERVOOC Fast Charging. |
Price in Pakistan
PKR 154,999
98/100 — Ultra Flagship Camera
This camera delivers good daylight photography, average night performance, and standard video recording.
Helpful Links
Battery Performance Analysis
Battery Specifications
What Does This Grade Mean?
Grade C (55-69): Average battery performance. This phone offers acceptable battery life but may require charging during heavy usage days.
Gaming Performance Analysis
Gaming score, game performance estimates, thermal intelligence and bottleneck analysis.
Gaming Score Breakdown
Strong everyday gaming performance. Most popular titles should run well with sensible settings.
Primary limiting factor: CPU. Estimated thermal risk: Low.Game Performance
Estimated FPS ranges. Actual results vary with game version, settings, temperature and optimization.
Recommended: Smooth + Extreme
Thermal: Low · Confidence: MediumRecommended: Very High
Thermal: Low · Confidence: MediumRecommended: High
Thermal: Low · Confidence: MediumRecommended: Ultra
Thermal: Low · Confidence: MediumRecommended: High
Thermal: Low · Confidence: MediumRecommended: High
Thermal: Low · Confidence: MediumRecommended: Medium–High
Thermal: Low · Confidence: MediumRecommended: Ultra
Thermal: Low · Confidence: MediumRecommended: Medium
Thermal: Low · Confidence: MediumFrequently asked gaming questions
Is Realme GT 6 good for gaming?
What is the gaming score of Realme GT 6?
What games can Realme GT 6 run?
Is Realme GT 6 good for competitive gaming?
Will Realme GT 6 heat during long gaming sessions?
What is the main gaming bottleneck?
AI Recommendation Score
Excellent option with strong overall specifications and performance.
Compare with AI recommendations →
Where To Buy
Trusted sellers & affiliate links for this device